Schedule

Gilbert and Sullivan The Yeomen of the Guard
The Grange Festival

Role: Kate; Elsie Maynard (cover)

26 | 28 June
1 | 6 | 8 July

The Grange, Hampshire

Opera Gala Festival Finale
Uppermill Summer Music Festival

Soprano soloist

9 July

Uppermill, Manchester

An Afternoon at the Opera
Edinburgh Festival Fringe

Recital with Michal Gajzler (piano), James Atkinson (baritone) and Brian Bannatyne-Scott (bass)

21 August

St Mary’s Church, Edinburgh

Song matinee: At that time my heart lived
BeethovenFest Bonn

Recital with Sholto Kynoch (piano), James Atkinson (baritone) and Thomas Halle (speaker)

28 August

Beethoven-Haus, Bonn

Handel Clori, Tirsi e Fileno
Bampton Opera

Role: Tirsi

3 | 11 | 24 September

Wadhurst, Bampton, Woking

French Song Exchange Showcase Recital
Wigmore Hall French Song Exchange

30 September

Wigmore Hall, London

Beethoven Symphony No. 9
Chester Philharmonic Orchestra

Soprano soloist

1 October

Chester Cathedral, Chester

A Poet’s Love
Oxford Lieder, BeethovenFest Bonn

With Sholto Kynoch (piano), George Ireland (piano), Anna Dennis (soprano), James Atkinson (baritone), Hugh Cutting (countertenor) and Sir Thomas Allen (narrator)

21 October

Holywell Music Room, Oxford

25th Anniversary Gala Benefit Concert
Emmy Destinn Foundation

Soprano soloist

23 October

St John’s Smith Square, London

Janáček Příhody lišky Bystroušky (The Cunning Little Vixen)
Hampstead Garden Opera

Role: Bystrouška (Vixen Sharp-Ears)

Dir. Eleanor Burke; Con. Lada Valešová

4-13 November

Jackson’s Lane Theatre, London

Rossini Il Viaggio a Reims
English Touring Opera

Role: Delia; Contessa di Folleville (cover)

4 | 18 | 25 | 28 March
8 | 15 | 22 | 29 April
6 | 13 | 27 May

Hackney Empire, Norwich Theatre Royal, York Theatre Royal, Gala Theatre Durham, Cambridge Arts Theatre, Chester Storyhouse, Snape Maltings, Marlowe Theatre (Canterbury), Everyman (Cheltenham), Buxton Opera House, Northcott Theatre (Exeter)

Noah Mosley and JL Williams The Wish Gatherer
English Touring Opera

Role: Soprano

Dates and venues TBC

Pergolesi Stabat Mater
Northern Chamber Orchestra

Soprano soloist

11 March

Macclesfield

Schumann Das Paradies und die Peri
St Andrews Chorus

Soprano soloist (Peri)

1 April

Younger Hall, St Andrews